Search

Booking

Confirmation

Shop

Luggage Storage Glasgow Train Station

06:00 - 20:00
4.86(78)

Location

Address provided after booking

1 minute from Glasgow Central Station

5 minutes from Glasgow City Mural Trail The Gallery

5 minutes from St Enoch SPT Subway Station

1. Locate

Find a luggage storage location near you

2. Book

Proceed with online booking

3. Store

Store your suitcases

4. Enjoy

Enjoy your hands-free journey

Monday15 Apr

06:00 - 20:00

Tuesday16 Apr

06:00 - 20:00

Wednesday17 Apr

06:00 - 20:00

Thursday18 Apr

06:00 - 20:00

Friday19 Apr

06:00 - 20:00

Saturday20 Apr

07:00 - 12:00

Sunday21 Apr

08:00 - 12:00

SARAH K. C.

August 2023

Easy, secure and friendly

We booked online (for half the price of storage at the train station) and followed the directions link in the confirmation email. The gentleman who looked after our bags was really friendly and helpful, I will make a point of using him again the ne next time I'm in Glasgow.

MME C. C.

August 2023

Visit in liberty

Very easy to find.

MME C. C.

August 2023

Simple!

No souci!

LUCÍA C.

January 2023

Very good

Good experience and very easy

RICHARD H.

September 2022

A straightforward process

Found the site online.It was easy to book on my smartphone.The Angel(owner of the shop) was very pleasant. Stored bags in store room of shop. Found it easy to retrieve the bags. An easy process throughout.

SAREL W.

June 2022

Your Angel at the location used was extremely polite and helpful. I used the storage to keep a bike bag whilst cycking

Extremely polite and helpful would recommend

More reviews

€ 3000 bag coverage

24/7 customer support